Fleming v. Yordy
[…] See Idaho Code § 19-4908 (“All grounds for relief available to an applicant under this act must be raised in his original . . . application. Any ground finally adjudicated or not so raised . . . may not be the basis for a subsequent application, unless the court finds a ground for relief asserted which for sufficient reason was not asserted or was inadequately raised in the original . . . application.”). Petitioner appealed the trial court’s dismissal of his successive petition. (State’s Lodging F-1.) The trial court then denied Petitioner’s motion for appointment of postconviction appellate counsel, concluding that the appeal was frivolous.