Lands Council, The et al v. Packard et al
[…] Federally listed threatened or endangered species or designated critical habitat, species proposed for Federal listing or proposed critical habitat, or Forest Service sensitive species. b. Flood plains, wetlands, or municipal watersheds. 2 The final Decision Memo relied upon by the Court is Attachment 4 to Docket No. 7. 36 C.F.R. § 215.12 provides for certain decisions and actions that are not subject to appeal. Subsection (f) provides: "Decisions for actions that have been categorically excluded from documentation in an EA or EIS pursuant to FSH 1909.15, Chapter 30, section 31." MEMORANDUM DECISION & ORDER-Page 3 05ORDERS\Lands05-210.WPD 3 Case 3:05-cv-00210-EJL Document 11 Filed 06/03/2005 Page 4 of 14 c. Congressionally designated areas, such as wilderness, wilderness study areas, or national recreation areas. d. Inventoried roadless areas. e.