-CHE Ruffin v. Illinois Department of Corrections et al
[…] Grzan v. Charter Hospital of Northwest Indiana, 104 F.3d 116, 119 (7th Cir.1997). The Rehabilitation Act states that: No otherwise qualified individual with a disability . . . as defined in section 705(20) of this title, shall, solely by reason of his or her disability, be excluded from the participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance. 29. U.S.C.A. §794 (2002). Section 705(20) of the Rehabilitation Act defines an individual with a disability as meaning, "any individual who ­ (i) has a physical . . . impairment which for such individual constitutes or results in a substantial impediment to employment; and (ii) can benefit in terms of an employment outcome from vocational rehabilitation services. . . 29 U.S.C.A. §705(20)(1998).