Brown v. Vancil, Jr. et al
[…] See, e.g., 735 ILCS 5/2-1001(a)(2)(i) (“Each party shall be entitled to one substitution of judge without cause as a matter of right.”). On May 19, 2021, Brown filed a “petition for substitution of judge” in the Divorce Proceeding. Compl. 53. Judge Poncin recused himself, and Woodworth withdrew from representing her that same day.