Reeder et al v. HSBC USA. Inc. et al
[…] Cmplt. at ¶ 26. While the Complaint does not explicitly allege that the disclosure was false when it was made, as in Abraham, " ]he allegations of the complaint are consistent with [t the implication that [Defendants] did not intend for the disclosed terms of the [account] to apply." 2001 WL 1002067, at *5. " ccordingly, [this Court] cannot say at this stage of the A proceedings that under this set of facts, if proved, [Defendants'actions would not be a violation ] of TILA."Id. b. Section 1637(b)(3) Claim Section 1637(b)(3) requires that, at the end of each billing cycle in " hich there is an w outstanding balance in [a credit card] account or with respect to which a finance charge is imposed,"the creditor must provide the cardholder with a statement setting forth " ]he total [t amount credited to the account during the period."