Corder v. Astrue
[…] Fischer, 256 F. Supp. 2d at 910-11. In Walberg, the ALJ failed, among other things, to pose a hypothetical that included all of the claimant's impairments, and when the limitations included those mentioned by the physician on whom the ALJ relied to find the absence of a Listing, the VE testified there were no jobs available. Walberg, 2009 WL 1763295, at *1. And in Frey, the court found, following 6 Cf. 20 C.F.R. 416.966(D) (“When we determine that unskilled, sedentary, light, and medium jobs exist in the national economy (in significant numbers either in the region where you live or in several regions of the country), we will take administrative notice of reliable job information available from various governmental and other publications.”) (emphasis added). 20 two administrative hearings and two reviews by the Appeals Council, as well as a prior court appeal, that the record had been fully and fairly developed, and that "[a] review of the record as a whole only supported the conclusion that Frey is disabled within the meaning of