Fedorenko v. Village of Dolton
[…] Burks, 464 F.3d at 750-51. The record contains no evidence that suggests plaintiffs were the victims of discrimination under either method. It is reasonable to infer from plaintiffs’ LR 56.1 Statements that they are female and were terminated from their jobs at the Dorchester. However, those Statements do not assert, or contain facts from which the Court can infer, the race of each plaintiff or that each plaintiff is at least forty years old. See generally, Pls.’ LR 56.1(a) Stmt.; Pls.’ LR 56.1(b) Stmt.; see also 29 U.S.C. § 631(a) (stating that “[t]he prohibitions [in the ADEA] shall be limited to individuals who are at least 40 years of age”). Also missing are any facts that suggest a man, of any age or race, received more favorable treatment than plaintiffs.