Brown v. Con-Way Freight, Inc.
[…] However, those are not the facts before this Court. 7 Given this finding, the Court declines to address the parties’ contentions regarding collateral and judicial estoppel in regards to the Section 4313 claim. 8 Section 4316(a) provides that “[a] person who is reemployed under this chapter is entitled to the seniority and other rights and benefits determined by seniority that the person had on the date of the commencement of service in the 8 rank at two different instances: first, when he was reemployed as a CSR in February 2009 and, second, when Brown sufficiently recovered from his service injuries in July 2012. (Dkt.