Rodgers v. Donahue et al
[…] Mar. 22, 2016). 10 Case: 1:14-cv-06113 Document #: 122 Filed: 01/19/21 Page 11 of 21 PageID #:1472 (See May 2014 EEOC Decision at 2.) But it did not reinstate Plaintiff's employment and awarded her back pay only through September 27, 2010—the official date of her termination. (Id.) On May 3, 2012, Plaintiff notified the USPS that it was in violation of the AJ's order. (Id.) The USPS stood by its refusal to reinstate or pay Plaintiff, and on May 15, 2012, Plaintiff notified the EEOC that the USPS was not complying with the AJ's order. (Id.; see 29 C.F.R. § 1614.401(e) ("A complainant . . . may appeal to the Commission an agency's alleged noncompliance with a . . . final decision in accordance with § 1614.504.").) On May 14, 2014, the EEOC issued a written decision concluding that the USPS had not violated the AJ’s order. (See generally May 2014 EEOC Decision.)