Vanslyck v. GOJET Airlines, LLC et al
[…] (Doc. 36, quoting 29 C.F.R. § 825.312(a)). Indeed, the same regulation further provides: “If . . . the terms of a collective bargaining agreement govern an employee’s return to work, those provisions shall be applied.” 29 C.F.R. § 825.312(g). And Section 2614 of the FMLA reinforces that proposition. 29 U.S.C. 2614(a)(4) (“nothing in this paragraph shall supersede a valid State or local law or a collective bargaining agreement that governs the return to work of such employees”). Accordingly, there is little room for debate that the return-to-work provisions in the CBA apply in this case.