Forth et al v. Walgreen Co. et al
[…] Along these lines, Plaintiffs point out that §10-1-399 authorizes “[a]ny person who suffers injury or damages . . . as a result of consumer acts or practices in violation of [the statute]” to file suit and that “person” is defined as “a natural person, corporation, trust, partnership, incorporated or unincorporated association, or any other legal entity. Ga. Code. Ann. § 10-1-392(a)(24). The Court is persuaded that Plaintiffs have the better argument.