Chesser v. Walton et al
[…] Id. at 633. 7 Basler as a party to this action, is GRANTED. However, as noted above, Defendant Basler shall be dismissed from the action without prejudice. Plaintiff’s motion for copy of the docket sheet (Doc. 23) is GRANTED. As a general rule, the District Clerk will mail paper copies of any document to a party only upon prepayment of the required fee. According to 28 U.S.C. § 1914(b), “[t]he clerk shall collect from the parties such additional fees only as are prescribed by the Judicial Conference of the United States.” The Judicial Conference Schedule of Fees section (4) provides that a fee of $.50 per page shall apply for reproducing any record or paper. The Clerk is DIRECTED to mail Plaintiff a copy of the docket sheet in this case.