Paige et al v. United States of America
[…] Those cases each reached a final judgment on the merits and each had the same parties, the same operative facts, and the same causes of action as the present case. See Cent. States, Southeast and Southwest Areas Pension Fund v. Hunt Truck Lines, Inc., 296 F.3d 624, 628 (7th Cir. 2002) (reciting the elements of res judicata). As a result, any of Paige's claims related to her military discharge are barred. With respect to any claims regarding the adverse rulings she received from the Southern District of Georgia and the Eleventh Circuit, I have no jurisdiction to reverse those decisions. 28 U.S.C. § 1291 ("The courts of appeals . . . shall have jurisdiction of appeals from all final decisions of the district courts of the United States . . . ."); 28 U.S.C. § 1254 ("Cases in the courts of appeals may be reviewed by the Supreme Court by the following methods . . . ."). CONCLUSION For the foregoing reasons, Plaintiffs' Motion for Leave to Proceed In Forma Pauperis 4 [DE 3] is DENIED, and the Complaint [DE 1] is DISMISSED WITHOUT PREJUDICE pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2)(B).