Baldwin v. Commissioner of Social Security
[…] A I think I would eliminate the past work. There would be other jobs that would be consistent with your hypothetical. The job of an industrial cleaner, it is medium, SVP 2, there is 1,000 in the state of Indiana, 50,000 in the nation, it’s DOT 381-687-018. The job of a laundry worker I, it is medium, SVP 2, there’s 3,000 in the state of Indiana, 150,000 in the nation, it’s DOT 361.684-014. And the job of an automobile detailer, it is medium, SVP 2, there’s 1,500 in the state of Indiana, 50,000 in the nation, it’s DOT 915.687-034. (AR 93-94). III. STANDARD OF REVIEW Section 405(g) of the Act grants this Court “the power to enter, upon the pleadings and 10 transcript of the record, a judgment affirming, modifying, or reversing the decision of the [Commissioner], with or without remanding the cause for a rehearing.” 42 U.S.C. § 405(g). The Court’s task is limited to determining whether the ALJ’s factual findings are supported by substantial evidence, which means “such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion.” Schmidt v.