KOLE et al v. FAULTLESS et al
[…] The plaintiffs principally rely on two Indiana statutes: (1) Ind. Code § 36-4-5-2(a), which provides, for a second class city, “[a] mayor, who is the city executive, shall be elected under IC 3-10-6 by the voters of each city,” and (2) Ind.