MORROW v. BROWN
[…] Hill, 472 U.S. at 455-56. The IDOC Adult Disciplinary Process defines the relevant offenses as follows. Offense A-111, “Conspiracy/Attempting/Aiding or Abetting,” is defined as “[a]ttempting or conspiring or aiding and abetting with another to commit any Class A offense.” IDOC Adult Disciplinary Process, at https://www.in.gov/idoc/files/02-04-101_APPENDIX_I-OFFENSES_6-1- 2015(1).pdf. Offense A-113, “Trafficking,” is defined as “[e]ngaging in trafficking (as defined in IC 35-44.1-3-5) with anyone who is not an offender residing in the same facility.” Id. Finally, Indiana Code § 35-44.1-3-5(b) provides in relevant part: “A person who . . . knowingly or intentionally . . . delivers, or carries into the penal facility . . . with intent to deliver, an article to an inmate . . . commits trafficking with an inmate.” The Conduct Report alone provides sufficient evidence that Mr. Morrow violated the foregoing provisions. It provides that Armark employee M. Willard admitted to giving Mr. Morrow approximately nine cell phones, K-2, and K-2 spray.