JORDAN v. BROWN
[…] Code Section A-113 is entitled “Trafficking,” and is defined as: “[e]ngaging in trafficking (as defined in [Ind. Code §] 35-44.1-3-5) with anyone who is not an offender residing in the same facility.” Id. Conspiracy is defined as “[t]wo (2) or more offenders or other persons planning or agreeing to commit acts which are prohibited by Department or facility rule, procedure or directive.” See IDOC Disciplinary Code for Adult Offenders, available at http://www.in.gov/idoc/files/02-04-101_The_Disciplinary_Code_for_Adult_Offenders___6-12015.pdf. Indiana Code § 35-44.1-3-5 defines a person who commits trafficking to be “[a] person who, without the prior authorization of the person in charge of a penal facility or juvenile facility, knowingly or intentionally: (1) delivers, or carries into the penal facility or juvenile facility with intent to deliver, an article to an inmate or child of the facility.” Id. The Conduct Report in this case establishes that Mr. Jordan conspired with others and his brother to deliver packages of drugs into the prison. The confidential case files support and are consistent with the statements in the Conduct Report. See Dkt. No. 18-1; Dkt.