Wireless Stores, LLC v. Communication Workers of America
[…] Viewed as such, the "[f]actual allegations must be enough to raise a right to relief above the speculative level." Bell Atlantic, 127 S. Ct. at 1965 (citations omitted). The issue in resolving a motion such as this is "not whether [the] plaintiff will ultimately prevail, but whether the claimant is entitled to offer evidence to support the claims." Swierkiewicz v. Sorema N.A., 534 U.S. 506, 511 (2002) (quoting Scheuer v. Rhodes, 416 U.S. 232, 236 (1974)). III. Analysis Plaintiff alleges that CWA's handbilling constituted an unfair labor practice under 29 U.S.C. § 158(b)(4). Section 158(b)(4)(ii)(B) reads in relevant part: It shall be an unfair labor practice for a labor organization or its agents­ to threaten, coerce or restrain any person engaged in commerce or in an industry affecting commerce, where in either case an object thereof is­ forcing or requiring any person to cease using, selling, handling, transporting, or otherwise dealing in the products of any other producer, processor, or manufacturer, or to cease doing business with any other person. . . . 3 A violation of § 158(b)(4)(ii)(B) "consists of two elements: (1) a union engages in conduct that threatens, coerces, or restrains an employer or other person engaged in commerce; and (2) an object of the union's conduct is to force or require an employer or person not to handle the