Rajala v. Gardner et al
[…] This evidence was clearly previously available to Defendants, but Defendants failed to present any argument relating to it. Thus, it is improper to do so now. Defendants’ arguments fail to show any basis for relief. Accordingly, the Court denies Defendants’ Motion to Alter or Amend the Amended Judgment. IT IS ACCORDINGLY ORDERED that Defendants’ Motion to Alter or Amend the Amended Judgment (Doc. 363) is DENIED. IT IS SO ORDERED. Dated this 3rd day of December, 2014. ERIC F. MELGREN UNITED STATES DISTRICT JUDGE 8 Defendants argue that 6 Del. C. § 2301(d) required Plaintiff to make a “written settlement demand valid for a minimum of 30 days in an amount less than the amount of damages upon which the judgment was entered” to obtain prejudgment interest.