National Credit Union Administration Board v. Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC et al
[…] The Court (continued...) 9 Finally, defendants seek dismissal of claims based on certain FWPs pursuant to 17 C.F.R. § 230.159(a), which provides that “any information conveyed to the purchaser only after such time of sale (including such contract of sale) will not be taken into account” for purposes of Section 12(a)(2). See id.