Nyanjom v. Hawker Beechcraft Corp.
[…] Salazar, 503 F. App’x 577, 580 (10th Cir. 2012) (citing Anderson, 181 F.3d at 1179). 99 Tex. Dept. of Cmty Affairs v. Burdine, 450 U.S. 248, 253 (1981) 100 Bones v. Honeywell Int’l, Inc., 366 F.3d 869, 875 (10th Cir. 2004) (affirming grant of summary judgment to employer because “[u]nsubstantiated allegations carry no probative weight in summary judgment proceedings.”). 101 Univ. of Tex. S.W. Med. Ctr. v. Nassar, 133 S. Ct. 2517, 2533 (2013). 102 42 U.S.C. § 12203(a) (“No person shall discriminate against any individual because such individual has opposed any act or practice made unlawful by this chapter.”).