Clark et al v. USA et al
[…] Clark omits a ninth numbered claim, but his tenth numbered claim contends that unidentified officers through unidentified conduct violated three sections of the 7 Denationalization and Genocide Act, 18 U.S.C. §§ 1091, 1092, and 1093. [R. 1 at 10.] Like his seventh claim, Clark’s tenth claim makes no effort to provide a factual basis for this claim, and it must be dismissed. Bell Atlantic, 550 U.S. at 556. And as with his eighth claim, this is a criminal statute which he lacks standing to enforce. Indeed, 18 U.S.C. § 1092 expressly says so: “... nor shall anything in this chapter be construed as creating any substantive or procedural right enforceable by law by any party in any proceeding.” Eleventh, Clark contends that unidentified officers through unidentified conduct violated his rights under the United Nations Universal Declaration on the Rights of Indigenous People Act.