Warren Paving, Inc et al v. Heartland Materials, Inc et al
[…] The Court agrees with Defendants. In its opinion, the Court reviewed the statute of limitations for claims based upon “mistake” under KRS § 413.120(12). KRS § 413.130(3) applies the discovery rule to mistake actions and states that such actions “shall not be deemed to have accrued until the discovery of the mistake.” KRS § 413.130(3). Gragg v.