Act for Health et al v. United Energy Workers Healthcare Corp et al
[…] Id. § 216.710(7)(a). The definition explicitly excludes, among other things, services that “require the order of a licensed health-care professional to be lawfully performed in Kentucky,” id. § 216.710(7)(b)(6), as well as any “health-care entity or health-care practitioner otherwise licensed, certified, or regulated by local, state, or federal statutes or regulations,” id. § 216.710(7)(b)(9).