FTC v. NBC, et al
[…] Further, no accounting is due as to defendants' seized companies under the FDCPA. Claude Lightfoot was appointed as receiver over three defendant companies, namely, Namer, Inc., Voice of America, Inc., and America First Communications, Inc. to assume control, investigate the financial affairs, and liquidate the assets, pursuant to § 3203(e). "All property in which the judgment debtor has a substantial nonexempt interest shall be subject to levy pursuant to a writ of execution." 28 U.S.C. § 3203(a).