Chisholm, et al v. Jindal, et al
[…] LDHH points out that PDD, a term that is used in the May 21, 2013 Order and the DSM-IV, is not included in the DSM-V and asserts that its program will need to be modified to accommodate these changes to terminology and diagnostic criteria in the DSM. LDHH requests that the Court clarify its ruling “to provide guidance on how [LDHH] should proceed.” Second, LDHH requests clarification of the provision of the May 21, 2013 Order pertaining to reimbursement rates. LDHH appears to assert that it sets reimbursement rates consistent with federal regulations, in particular 42 C.F.R. § 447.204, which requires that LDHH provide reimbursement “sufficient to enlist providers so that services under the plan are available to beneficiaries at least to the extent that those services are available to the general population.” (Rec.