Spurlin v. Christwood, LLC
[…] A claim is facially plausible “when the plaintiff pleads factual content that allows the court to draw the reasonable inference that the defendant is liable for the misconduct alleged.” Id. Further, when reviewing a motion to dismiss, courts must accept all well-pleaded facts as true and view them in the light most favorable to the non-moving party. See Baker v. Putnal, 75 F.3d 190, 196 (5th Cir. 1996). 4 In this case, two sections of the USERRA may apply to Plaintiff. See Bradberry v. Jefferson Cty., Tex., 732 F.3d 540, 545 (5th Cir. 2013). First, § 4312 provides that “any person whose absence from a position of employment is necessitated by reason of service in the uniformed services” is entitled to the reemployment rights and benefits enumerated in the USERRA. 38 U.S.C. § 4312(a) (emphasis added).