Collins v. WAFB, LLC et al
[…] Doc. 35-1 at 7 n.19. “Nevertheless, because Plaintiff’s claims here are subject to a special motion to strike without the necessity of weighing evidence, assessing credibility, or resolving disputed issues of fact, WAFB reserves for another day whether Lozovvy [sic] correctly interpreted the meaning of ‘probability of success’ in article 971.” Id. 3 6 statement or writing made in a place open to the public or a public forum in connection with an issue of public interest” or “[a]ny other conduct in furtherance of the exercise of the constitutional right of petition or the constitutional right of free speech in connection with a public issue or an issue of public interest.” LA. CODE CIV. PROC. ANN. art. 971(F)(1)(c)-(d) (emphasis added); see also Williams, 96 So. 3d at 1202 (finding that articles and broadcasts made by a newspaper, television news show, and reporters regarding the Northeast Louisiana Community Development Corporation (the “CDC”) “clearly related to