Grunblatt v. Louisiana Department of Health
[…] La., Civ. A. No. 10-3313, 2012 WL 218992, at *4 (E.D. La. 2012) (Africk, J.)) (internal quotation marks omitted). 31 Fletcher, 19 F.4th at 817. 32 Amir El, Civ. A. No. 16-6545, 2016 WL 7012277 at *2 (citing La. R.S. 13:5106 (“No suit against the state or a state agency or political subdivision shall be instituted in any court other than a Louisiana state court.”)). See Cozzo v. Tangipahoa Parish Council -- President Gov’t, 279 F.3d 273, 281 (5th Cir. 2002) (“By statute, Louisiana has refused any such waiver of its Eleventh Amendment sovereign immunity regarding suits in federal courts. See La. R.S. 13:5106(A)).”); Citrano v. Allen Corr.