Audubon Real Estate Associates, L.L.C. v. Audubon Realty, L.L.C.
[…] R.S.                                                              20 Id. (citing Twombly, 550 U.S. at 556). Id. 22 Taha v. William Marsh Rice Univ., No. H-11-2060, 2012 WL 1576099 at *2 (S.D. Tex. May 3, 2012) (quoting Southland Sec. Corp. v. Inspire Ins. Solutions, Inc., 365 F.3d 353, 361 (5th Cir. 2004)). 23 Twombly, 550 U.S. at 555 (quoting Papasan v. Allain, 478 U.S. 265, 286 (1986)). 24 Ogea v. Merritt, 130 So.3d 888, 894-95 (2013); La. R.S. 12:1320(A). 25 Cargill, Inc. v. Clark, No. 14-00233-BAJ-SCR, 2015 WL 4715010, at *8 (M.D. La. Aug. 7, 2015).). 26 La. R.S. 12:1320(B). 27 La. R.S. 12:1320(C). 21 4    12:1320 provides enumerated exceptions to the general rule that shields L.L.C. members from liability for the acts of the L.L.C. It provides: Nothing in this Chapter shall be construed as being in derogation of any rights which any person may by law have against a member, manager, employee, or agent of a limited liability company because of fraud practiced upon him, because of any breach of professional duty or other negligent or wrongful act by such person, or in derogation of any right which the limited liability company may have against any such person because of any fraud practiced upon it by him.28 Construing La.