I F G Port Holdings L L C v. Lake Charles Harbor & Terminal District
[…] Doc. 519, p. 20. Except for two expert invoices included in the legal billing submitted by IFG and discussed above, the court finds that IFG has not itemized the expert fees or costs or provided documentation supporting the $167,788 figure. The Written Reasons provide that, “IFG is entitled to attorney fees and all costs of this proceeding under LUTPA, La. R.S. § 51:1409(A) as well as Section 24.10 of the Ground Lease Agreement.” LUTPA provides in relevant part “In the event that damages are awarded under this Section, the court shall award to the person bringing such action reasonable attorney fees and costs.” La. Stat. Ann. § 51:1409(A).