Collier et al v. Washington
[…] The disclosures under Section 527 must be provided “not later than 3 business days after the first date on which a debt relief agency first offers to provide any bankruptcy assistance services to an assisted person.” 11 U.S.C. § 527(a)(2). The required disclosures under Section 528 must be provided “not later than 5 business days after the first date on which such agency provides any bankruptcy assistance services to an assisted person, but prior to such assisted person’s petition 9 Section 526(c)(2)(A) was enacted after the December 1, 1990 effective date of 28 U.S.C. § 1658(a) and its general catchall limitations period. 10 under this title being filed.” 11 U.S.C. § 528(a)(1).