ROBSHAW v. SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION COMMISSIONER
[…] example, that it is not apparent from the record what additional factors the KEY Report employs.
See Defendant’s Opposition to Plaintiff’s Statement of Errors (“Opposition”) (ECF No. 13) at 2
n.1. However, she contended that any error is harmless because the rejection of the workday
limitation is otherwise supported by substantial evidence. I agree.
5
Covey, a physical therapist, is not an “acceptable medical source” for purposes of
establishing the existence of a medically determinable impairment.
See 20 C.F.R. §§
404.1513(a), 416.913(a). However, “[i]n addition to evidence from the acceptable medical
sources listed in paragraph (a) . . ., [the commissioner] may also use evidence from other sources
to show the severity of [a claimant’s] impairment(s) and how it affects [the claimant’s] ability to
work.”
Id. §§ 404.1513(d), 416.913(d).
Social Security Ruling 06-03p (“SSR 06-03p”)
provides, in relevant part:
Since there is a requirement to consider all relevant evidence in an individual’s