FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION et al v. XXL IMPRESSIONS LLC et al
[…] and any entity in which such Defendant has any ownership interest, and
identify the name, physical address, and any Internet address of the
business or entity.
C.
For a period of 10 years, each Defendant must submit to the Commission
and the Maine AG notice of the filing of any bankruptcy petition, insolvency
proceeding, or similar proceeding by or against such Defendant within 14 days
of its filing.
D.
Any submission to the Commission or the Maine AG required by this Order
to be sworn under penalty of perjury must be true and accurate and comply with
28 U.S.C. § 1746, such as by concluding: “I declare under penalty of perjury
under the laws of the United States of America that the foregoing is true and
correct. Executed on: ________” and supplying the date, signatory’s full name,
title (if applicable), and signature.
31
E.
Unless otherwise directed by a Commission representative in writing, all
submissions to the Commission pursuant to this Order must be emailed to