WIDI v. MCNEIL et al
[…] See New Hampshire Code of Administrative Rules – Probation and Parole. Id. at 4. In their response, the Defendants observe that Mr. Widi has made a “nonspecific reference to ‘New Hampshire Code of Administrative Rules – Probation and 13 Parole’ to support the alternate interpretation he proffers [and] is similarly unhelpful.” Defs.’ Opp’n at 2. In his first supplement, Mr. Widi attaches a copy of a New Hampshire statute, New Hampshire Revised Statutes § 504-A:2, which reads: Under RSA 651-A:25, probationers or parolees may be transferred for supervision and control between states which are signatories to a compact entered into under that section. New Hampshire probationers and parolees whose supervision has been transferred to other states are subject to the rules, regulations, policies, and procedures in effect in the state to which they are transferred. Probationers and parolees transferred to New Hampshire for supervision shall be held accountable and be supervised and controlled under the same rules, policies, and procedures as apply to New Hampshire probationers and parolees. Pl.’s Supplemental Mot. Attach. 1 (attaching N.H. REV. STAT. § 504-A:2). In their response, the Defendants note that Mr. Widi “erroneously argues that this statute applies to the conditions of probation.”