Wisz v. Wells Fargo et al
[…] Wisz also alleges Wells Fargo violated the FMLA because she was not paid during her leave. (Compl. at 2). The FMLA, however, does not require that employees be paid while they are on leave. 29 C.F.R. § 825.100 (“The [FMLA] allows eligible employees of a covered employer to take job-protected, unpaid leave. . . .”); see also 29 leave.”).