Ridge et al v. Dynasplint
[…] Finally, the notice must be based on the best information available to the employer at the time the notice is served. See 20 C.F.R. § 639.7(a)(4); see also Graphic Commc’ns Int’l Union, Local 31-N v. Quebecor Printing (USA) Corp., 252 F.3d 296, 301 (4th Cir. 2001). “It is not the intent of the regulations, that errors in information provided in a notice that occur because events subsequently change or that are minor, inadvertent errors are to be the basis for finding a violation of WARN.” 20 C.F.R. § 639.7(a)(4). Dynasplint’s notice explains that Dynasplint had been negotiating for two years with BB&T to work out a reasonable repayment plan. Mr.