Judicial Watch, Inc. v. Lamone et al
[…] However, . . . the request for the Montgomery County voter registration list was not made in accordance with Election Law Article 3-506. Therefore, it will not be processed.” ECF 1, ¶¶ 2122; see E.L. § 3-506(a) (stating that upon request “a list of registered voters shall be provided to a Maryland registered voter”) (emphasis added). As indicated, in Judicial Watch’s Notice Letter, plaintiff requested “[c]opies of the most recent voter registration database” for Montgomery County.