Fusaro v. Davitt et al.
[…] Transgenders can now openly and
freely go into any bathroom of their choice based on their confused gender
identity. Tell Patrick to continue to stand loud and proud in support for
transgenders’ equal rights. While our opponent argued that children could be at
risk by sexual predators with this new law, we celebrate the rights of transgenders
and what this does for equality for transgenders in Maryland. Call him today at
[phone number redacted] and thank him for supporting the bathroom bill. Paid
for and authorized by Marylander’s [sic] for Transgenders.
E.L. § 13-602(a)(9) states, id.: “A person may not publish or distribute, or cause to be
published or distributed, campaign material that violates § 13-401 of this title.” E.L. § 13-401
requires, inter alia, that campaign materials indicate the name and identity of the person or entity
responsible for publishing or distributing the campaign materials. See E.L. §§ 13-401(a)(1),
(a)(2), (a)(3), (b).