Yokozeki v. Carr-Locke
[…] Plaintiff may renew the application for supplementary process at any time, however, and seek to admit the recent evidence of the lease, the bank account, the wire transfer, and any other evidence at a future examination. See Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 224, § 18 (if “proceedings are dismissed, the creditor, shall not, within one year . . . , file a new application against the 8 same debtor . . . , unless the court otherwise orders”) (emphasis added); Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 224, § 15 (“[e]ither party may introduce additional evidence” at the examination); see generally Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 224, § 16 (“court may at any time renew, revise, modify, suspend or revoke any order made in any proceedings”); Board of Commissioners of Stark County, Ohio v. Cape Stone Works, Inc., 206 F.Supp.2d 100, 105 (D.Mass. 2002) (denying motion to deliver goods and advising plaintiff of remedies and process afforded under section 224 if plaintiff chooses to file supplementary process application).