CSX Transportation, Inc. et al v. COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL et al
[…] She also suggests that the third sentence does not relate to preemption at all and is instead “a statutory statement of a Congressional finding” for courts to consider in cases implicating the Dormant Commerce Clause, see § 363(b) (finding that the application of “state sickness laws . . . would constitute an undue burden upon, and an undue interference with the effective regulation of, interstate commerce”).