Garber v. Social Security, Commissioner of
[…] Comm'r; No. 07-14835 without fault solely because the SSA may have been at fault in making the overpayment." 20 C.F.R. § 416.552. "Whether an individual is without fault depends on all the pertinent circumstances surrounding the overpayment in the particular case." Id.