Hearn v. Wayne, County of et al
[…] Comp. Laws § 37.2701(a) (making it unlawful to “[r]etaliate or discriminate against a person because the person has opposed a violation of this act, or because the person has made a charge, filed a complaint, testified, assisted, or participated in an investigation, proceeding, or hearing under this act.”).