Great Lakes Home Health Services Inc d/b/a Great Lakes Caring v. Crissman
[…] Id. at 856. The court held that Hoskins’s conclusory allegations were insufficient to establish inevitable disclosure, and that an injunction preventing the employees from working for PMC was unwarranted. Id. at 854. Similar reasoning applies here. 10 C. The Non-Compete Provisions Under Michigan law,1 a non-compete agreement is enforceable provided that it is “reasonable as to its duration, geographical area, and the type of employment or line of business.” M.C.L. § 445.774a. “To the extent any such agreement or covenant is found to be unreasonable in any respect, a court may limit the agreement to render it reasonable in light of the circumstances in which it was made and specifically enforce the agreement as limited.” Id. This is an inherently fact-specific inquiry. Certified Restoration Dry Cleaning Network, L.L.C. v. Tenke Corp., 511 F.3d 535, 547 (6th Cir. 2007).