Bird v. Klee
[…] person is under 13 years of age.” Bird, 2013 WL 6480928 at *2 A person is also guilty
of first-degree CSC when the “other person is at least 13 but less than 16 years of age,”
and “the actor is related to the victim by blood or affinity to the fourth degree.” Id. (citing
Mich. Comp. Laws § 750.520b(1)(b)(ii)). Sexual penetration includes “sexual
intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, anal intercourse, or any other intrusion, however slight,
of any part of a person's body or of any object into the genital or anal openings of another
person’s body ...” Id. (citing Mich. Comp. Laws § 720.520a®).
Under Mich. Comp. Laws § 750.520c(1)(b)(ii) a person is guilty of second-degree
criminal sexual conduct when he “engages in sexual contact” with a person, “[t]hat other
person is at least 13 but less than 16 years of age,” and “[t]he actor is related by blood or
affinity to the fourth degree to the victim.” Bird, 2013 WL 6480928 at *1. Sexual
conduct is defined as “the intentional touching of the victim's or actor’s intimate parts ...
if that intentional touching can reasonably be construed as being for the purpose of sexual