Witzke v. Marlan et al
[…] (DE 60-3 at 1; DE 47 ¶¶ 16-17, 27.) The parole violation charges allege that, on or about September 28, 2016, Plaintiff failed to comply with “the written Order of Parole Board 4.3 by failing to reside at Better Days After Care as part of the Community Mental Health Housing program[,]” and “the house rules at Better Days Aftercare[,]” by failing to “pay for housing and/or follow curfew rules.” (DE 60-2 at 1 (emphasis added); DE 67-2 ¶ 7.) (See also DE 47 ¶¶ 16-17, 19.) These appear to be technical parole violations. Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 791.402(o) (“a violation of the terms of a parolee's parole order that is not a violation of a law of this state, a political subdivision of this state, another state, or the United States or of tribal law.”).