Anderson v. Furst et al
[…] (ECF No. 123, PgID.724, 727-728.) Further, Pickell and Leyton 3   responded to the Court’s show cause order on November 12, 2019, also asserting that they responded, as fully and timely as possible, to the subpoenas served, and requesting that the Court deny Plaintiff’s motion for contempt. (ECF No. 124, PgID.730-738.) III. Standard Under 18 U.S.C. § 401(3), a district court has the power to punish by contempt “[d]isobedience or resistance to its lawful writ, process, order, rule, decree, or command.” Clapper v. Clark Dev., Inc., 747 F. App’x 317, 321-22 (6th Cir. 2018).