Weiss et al v. Kempthorne et al
[…] No. 94). Harbor S h o re s has also filed a motion to supplement the administrative record. (Dkt. No. 91.) F inally, Plaintiffs request additional time to respond to the pending motions for summary ju d g m e n t until the Court rules on the objections to the administrative record. (Dkt. No. 113.) I. U n d e r the APA, the court does not engage in de novo review, but applies the " a rb itra ry and capricious" standard, setting aside an agency decision if it is "arbitrary, c a p ric io u s , an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with the law." 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A). The APA requires courts to "review the whole record or those parts of it cited b y a party." 5 U.S.C. § 706. The administrative record includes all materials that were " c o m p ile d " by the agency and were "before the agency at the time the decision was made." S i e r r a Club v. Slater, 120 F.3d 623, 638 (6th Cir. 1997) (citations omitted). See Bar MK R a n c h e s v.