Kakaygeesick v. Kempthorne et al
[…] Id. at 15 ¶29. Lastly, there is nothing to support any contention that the Fifth, Seventh, or Fourteenth Amendments, have been violated, as these constitute mere conclusory assertions. Id. at p. 19. While the Petitioner voices an equal protection claim, we are unaware of any disparate treatment of the Kakaygeesicks which would demonstrate a denial of equal protection. - 30 - 10 43 C.F.R. §4.210; 25 C.F.R. §§15.104(a)(8), and 15.202(f).11 While we would not be wholly unable to react to the allowance of such a regulatory requirement, as the 11 In pertinent part, 43 C.F.R. §4.210 provides as follows: The probate of a trust estate before an OHA deciding official will commence when the probate specialist or BIA deciding official files with the OHA deciding official all information shown in the records relative to the family of the deceased and his or her property. The information must include the complete probate package described in 25 CFR 15.104 and 15.202 and any other relevant information. * * *. In turn, 25 C.F.R. §15.104(a)(8) provides, in relevant part, as follows: (a) You should provide us with the following documents and information before we can begin to process the probate package. * (8) * * All original or certified copies of wills and codicils, and any revocations. * * *