Kakaygeesick v. Kempthorne et al
[…] The information must include the complete probate package described in 25 CFR 15.104 and 15.202 and any other relevant information. * * *. In turn, 25 C.F.R. §15.104(a)(8) provides, in relevant part, as follows: (a) You should provide us with the following documents and information before we can begin to process the probate package. * (8) * * All original or certified copies of wills and codicils, and any revocations. * * * 25 C.F.R. §15.202(f) provides as follows: The complete probate package must contain all of the following: * (f) * * All original or certified copies of wills, codicils and any revocations of wills or codicils. - 31 - Supreme Court explained, in Federal Express Corp. v.