Phillips v. Speedway Superamerica LLC
[…] (See Doc. No. 68 at 3-4.) Hence, the only possible basis for jurisdiction was diversity. Yet, the Court possessed insufficient information to determine whether diversity existed, as Speedway is a limited liability company and had not identified its members in its Notice of Removal. (Id. at 42 Section 1514 provides, in pertinent part, that a "United States district court, upon application of the attorney for the Government, shall issue a temporary restraining order prohibiting harassment of a victim or witness in a Federal criminal case, if the court finds" certain facts. 18 U.S.C. § 1514(a)(1).